FEEDBACK GWS EBAY
MY REWARDS
MULGRAVE
(SALES & SERVICE)
715 Springvale Road, Mulgrave VIC 3170
Phone: 03 8562 5555
FERNTREE GULLY
(SERVICE ONLY)
1020 Burwood Highway, Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156
Phone: 03 8756 4888

Current Customer

X

Are you a current Garry and Warren Smith Mazda Customer

No Yes

Privacy

The Garry and Warren Smith Group provide the best possible service to all our customers at all of our locations. It is important that you feel confident that Garry and Warren Smith treats your personal information with the appropriate care and attention.

The Garry and Warren Smith Group is an organisation that is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. A copy of our Privacy Policy is available for your perusal at all of our premises.

Personal information is information about an individual, which can identify that individual. The personal information that Garry and Warren Smith may hold about you could include your name, address, contact phone numbers and credit details.

The main purpose Garry and Warren Smith holds this information is to enable us to perform our primary objective of retailing automotive products and related services and to advise relevant statutory authorities.

Garry and Warren Smith may disclose personal information to third parties such as finance companies and Vic Roads in order to comply with our legal obligations or to enable us to complete your transaction. Your personal information may also be disclosed to vehicle manufacturers for warranty and product recall purposes.

Concerns or requests for access?

If you would like further information about the way Garry and Warren Smith manages the personal information held please contact our Privacy Officer. Similarly if you wish to lodge a request to access, or if you feel a breach of your privacy has occurred, then please contact our Privacy Officer in any of the following ways:

Telephone
(03) 8574 0000

Write to
Privacy Officer
Garry and Warren Smith Group
PO Box 181
Oakleigh VIC 3166

Email Address
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Any requests for access will be considered by the Privacy Committee, you will be contacted within 10 working days of the outcome of your request.

GWS Mazda

(03) 8562 5555
715 Springvale Road
Mulgrave, VIC, 3170

Sales Operating Hours
Monday - Friday: 8:30am - 6:00pm
Saturday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
Sunday: 10.00am - 4:00pm

(03) 8562 5544
715 Springvale Road
Mulgrave, VIC, 3170

Parts Operating Hours
Monday - Friday: 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am to 12:00pm

(03) 8562 5522
715 Springvale Road
Mulgrave, VIC, 3170

Service - Mulgrave
Monday - Friday: 7:30am to 5:30pm
Saturday: 8.00am - 12:00pm
Sunday: Closed

(03) 8756 4888
1020 Burwood Highway,
Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156

Service - Ferntree Gully
Monday - Friday: 8:00am - 5:15pm
Saturday: Appointment only
Sunday: Closed

Feedback